Latin name: Corydalis aurea Willd.
Botanical family: Fumariaceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): golden corydalis (Eng.)
corydale dore (Fr.)
tpote'kwason (Ojibwa)
Uses:
Roots :Placed on coals and smoke inhaled to clear the head and as a tonic [Ojibwa 87].