Latin name: Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. Syn.: E. ramosus (Walt.) BSP
Botanical family: Asteraceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): daisy fleahane (Eng.)
rigron hispide (Fr.)
nokwe'sgn (Ojibwa)
Uses:
Perfume inhaled to cure headache [Ojibwa: 87].