Latin name: Euphorbia corollata L.
Botanical family: Euphorbiaceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): flowering spurge (Eng.)
euphorbe pťtaloÔde (Fr.)
cabosÓ'kŻn (Ojibwa)
Uses:
Roots :Pounded and taken as an infusion before eating as a physic [Ojibwa 87].