Latin name: Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr.
Botanical family: Rosaceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): agrimony (Eng.)
aigremoine ŗ sťpales crochus (Fr.)
saga'tÓgans (Ojibwa)
Uses:
Roots :Used for urinary troubles [Ojibwa 87].