Latin name: Lasallia papulosa (Ach.) Llano Syn.: Umbilicaria papulosa (Ach.) Nyl.
Botanical family: Umbilicariaceae
Growth habit: Lichen
Vernacular name(s): rock tripe (Eng.)
tripes-de-roches (Fr.)
u‚kuan‚pishku (Montagnais)
Uses:
Tea used for urinary problems [Montagnais: 71].