Latin name: Lathyrus ochroleucus Hook.
Botanical family: Fabaceae
Growth habit: Vine
Vernacular name(s): creamy vetchling, pale vetchling (Eng.)
gesse jaunātre (Fr.)
būgwa'dj ūk pīni'k mīne'būg (Ojibwa)
Uses:
Used for stomach trouble [Ojibwa: 87].