Latin name: Solidago multiradiata Aiton Syn.: S. virgaurea var. multiradiata (Aiton) Torrey & A. Gray
Botanical family: Asteraceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): multi-rayed goldenrod, mountain goldenrod (Eng.)
verge d'or rayons nombreux (Fr.)
Uses:
Used as a tonic [Cree: 42].