Latin name: Antennaria neglecta Greene
Botanical family: Asteraceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): lesser pussytoes (Eng.)
antennaire nglige (Fr.)
gagge'bg (Ojibwa)
Uses:
Infusion given as a gynecological aid after childbirth [Ojibwa: 19].