Latin name: Stachys palustris L.
Botanical family: Lamiaceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): woundwort (Eng.)
épiaire des marais (Fr.)
ande'gobūg (Ojibwa)
Uses:
Leaves :Fresh or dried and used to make an infusion taken to treat colic [Ojibwa 47].