Latin name: Antennaria plantaginifolia (L.) Richardson
Botanical family: Asteraceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): woman's tobacco (Eng.)
antennaire feuilles de plantain (Fr.)
Uses:
Used for stomachache and as an expectorant [Ojibwa: 19].