Latin name: Uvularia grandiflora Sm.
Botanical family: Liliaceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): large flowered bellwort (Eng.)
uvulaire grandiflore (Fr.)
wesawabi'kwonęk (Ojibwa)
Uses:
Roots :Used for stomach troubles [Ojibwa 87].