Latin name: Pedicularis lanata Cham. & Schltdl.
Botanical family: Scrophulariaceae
Growth habit: Herb
Vernacular name(s): woolly lousewort (Eng.)
p├ędiculaire laineuse (Fr.)
Uses:
Roots :Mixed with tobacco and smoked to relieve headache [Dene 98].